Trinity Episcopal Church
18 Ryers Lane, Matawan, NJ. 732-591-9210
All are welcome!
Lay Ministers Schedule
March through June 2017

 

 

 
           
 
 
         

2017

April 2nd

The Fifth Sunday in Lent

April 9th

Palm Sunday

April 16th

Easter Sunday

April 23rd

The Second Sunday of Easter

April 30th

Third Sunday of Easter

 

Time

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

 

Chalice


 
         

1st Reading & Psalm

Myrtle Granick

Pam Gunter

Tim Sharpe

Pam Gunter

Myrtle Granick

 

2nd Reading

Myrtle Granick

Pam Gunter

Tim Sharpe

Pam Gunter

Myrtle Granick

 

Usher

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

 

Altar Guild

Sandy Johnson

Kathy Lesniak

Gladys Martin

Pam Gunter

Barbara England

Barbara England

 

Time

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Lisa Alston

Virginia Wallace

Barbara England

Jolynn Kawoczka

Ellen Burgos

 

1st Reading

Lisa Alston

Virginia Wallace

Barbara England

Jolynn Kawoczka

Ellen Burgos

 

2nd Reading

Barbara Anderson

Jessica Lesniak

Jolynn Kawoczka

Barbara England

Suzanne Reynolds

 

Server Epistle

Server Gospel

Jack Anderson

Evan Anderson

Jessica Lesniak

Lizzie Perrotta

Lisa Alston

Eric Lesniak

Jack Anderson

Julia Venezia

Lisa Alston

Maria Hassanin

 

Torches

Maria Hassanin

Matthew Reigelsperger

Maria Hassanin

Katie Perry

Chloe Reeve

 

Crucifer

Jack Anderson

Jessica Lesniak

Lisa Alston

Jack Anderson

Lisa Alston

 

Verger

           

Thurifer

   

Jessica Lesniak

     

Ushers/Greeters

Wendy Goldstein

Alecia Fehley

Susan Stitzel

Maria Hassanin

Wendy Goldstein

Carol Vogt

Lisa & Bob Perry

Carol Vogt

Judy Ramsey

 

Counters

Ro Atterbury

Ernie Ostic

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ro Atterbury

Ernie Ostic

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

Boyd/England

Condon/Lesniak

Anderson/Perrotta

Ratcliffe/Perry

Low Sunday Brunch

Kawoczka/Stefanowicz

 

Altar Guild

Ann Condon

Kathy Lesniak

Maria Hassanin

Penny Bermel

Karen Holder

Tracey Siegel

Tracey Siegel

 


HOLY WEEK

2017

Monday,

April 10th

An Evening of Prayer

Tuesday,

April 11th

Stations of the Cross

Wednesday,

April 12th

Tenebrae

Thursday,

April 13th

Maundy Thursday

Friday,

April 14th

Good Friday

Saturday,

April 15th

Holy Saturday

Easter Vigil

Time

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

Chalice


 
   

Barbara England

Virginia Wallace

Adriana Sirigos

1st Reading


 
   

Barbara England

Virginia Wallace

Adriana Sirigos

2nd Reading


 
   

Nick Reeve

Fred Tuccillo

Barbara England

Server Epistle

Server Gospel

     

Jack Anderson

Evan Anderson

Jessica Lesniak

Eric Lesniak

Sean Atterbury

Caitlin Fehley

Torches


 
   

Chloe Reeve

Matthew Reigelsperger

Maria Hassanin

Lisa Alston

Lizzie Perrotta

Jonathan Perry

Crucifer


 
   

Jack Anderson

Jessica Lesniak

Sean Atterbury

Ushers/Greeters


 
         

Counters

           

Altar Guild


 
         

Thurifer

         

Lisa Alston


 
           

 
           

 
           

 
           
             

2017

May 7th

The Fourth Sunday

of Easter

May 14th

The Fifth Sunday

of Easter

May 21st

The Sixth Sunday of Easter

(Rogation Sunday)

May 28th

The Seventh Sunday of Easter

(The Sunday after the Ascension)

 

Time

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

     
 
 

1st Reading & Psalm

Pam Gunter

Tim Sharpe

Myrtle Granick

Pam Gunter

 

2nd Reading

Pam Gunter

Tim Sharpe

Myrtle Granick

Pam Gunter

 

Usher

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

 

Altar Guild

Sandy Johnson

Kathy Lesniak

Gladys Martin

Pam Gunter

Barbara England

 

Time

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Adriana Sirigos

Hank Ramsey

Yvonne Lalljee

Lisa Alston

 

1st Reading

Adriana Sirigos

Hank Ramsey

Yvonne Lalljee

Lisa Alston

 

2nd Reading

Ellen Burgos

Ernie Ostic

Lynn Stefanowicz

Fred Tuccillo

 

Server Epistle

Server Gospel

Jessica Lesniak

Eric Lesniak

Lisa Alston

Maria Hassanin

Jack Anderson

Lizzie Perrotta

Jessica Lesniak

Caitlin Fehley

 

Torches

Jonathan Perry

Matthew Reigelsperger

Katie Perry

Chloe Reeve

 

Crucifer

Jessica Lesniak

Lisa Alston

Jack Anderson

Jessica Lesniak

 

Ushers/Greeters

Susan Stitzel

Carol Vogt

Judy Ramsey

Wendy Goldstein

Lisa & Bob Perry

Maria Hassinan

Wendy Goldstein

 

Counters

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Rosemary Atterbury

Ernie Ostic

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

Bermel/Stitzel

Boyd/England

Condon/Lesniak

Anderson/Perrotta

 

Altar Guild

Ann Condon

Kathy Lesniak

Maria Hassanin

Penny Bermel

Karen Holder

Tracey Siegel

 

2017

June 4th

The Day of Pentecost

June 11th

The First Sunday after Pentecost

(Trinity Sunday)

June 18th

The Second Sunday after Pentecost

June 25th

The Third Sunday after Pentecost

 

Time

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

 

Chalice


 
       

1st Reading & Psalm

Tim Sharpe

Pam Gunter

Myrtle Granick

Tim Sharpe

 

2nd Reading

Tim Sharpe

Pam Gunter

Myrtle Granick

Tim Sharpe

 

Usher

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

 

Altar Guild

Sandy Johnson

Kathy Lesniak

Gladys Martin

Pam Gunter

Barbara England

 

Time

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Jolynn Kawoczka

Ellen Burgos

Virginia Wallace

Barbara England

 

1st Reading

Jolynn Kawoczka

Ellen Burgos

Virginia Wallace

Barbara England

 

2nd Reading

Barbara Anderson

Yvonne Lalljee

Nick Reeve

Jolynn Kawoczka

 

Server Epistle

Server Gospel

Lisa Alston

Julia Venezia

Jack Anderson

Evan Anderson

Jessica Lesniak

Lizzie Perrotta

Lisa Alston

Maria Hassanin

 

Torches

Matthew Reigelsperger

Katie Perry

Chloe Reeve

Jonathan Perry

 

Crucifer

Lisa Alston

Jack Anderson

Jessica Lesniak

Lisa Alston

 

Verger

         

Thurifer

Jessica Lesniak

Lisa Alston

     

Ushers/Greeters

Wendy Goldstein

Maria Hassinan

Lis & Bob Perry

Alecia Fehley

Marion Karcanes

Carol Vogt

Susan Stitzel

 

Counters

Rosemary Atterbury

Ernie Ostic

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Rosemary Atterbury

Ernie Ostic

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

Ratcliffe/Perry

Kawoczka/Stefanowicz

Bermel/Stitzel

Boyd/England

Parish Picnic

 

Altar Guild

Ann Condon

Kathy Lesniak

Maria Hassanin

Penny Bermel

Karen Holder

Tracey Siegel

 

Trinity Episcopal Church, 18 Ryers Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 / 732-591-9210