Trinity Episcopal Church
18 Ryers Lane, Matawan, NJ. 732-591-9210
All are welcome!
Lay Ministers Schedule
Through February 2019

 

 

2018

October 7th

20th Sunday after Pentecost

October 14th

21st Sunday 

after Pentecost

October 21st

22nd Sunday after Pentecost

October 28th

23rd Sunday 

after Pentecost

 

Time

8:00 A.M.

 

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Rema Sherwood

 

 

Rema Sherwood

 

 

1st Reading, 2nd Reading & Psalm

Rema Sherwood

Pam Gunter

Rema Sherwood

Pam Gunter

 

Usher

Alvina Johnson

 

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

 

Altar Guild

Sandy  Johnson

 

Kathy Lesniak

 

Pam Gunter

 

Penny Bermel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Ellen Burgos

Meredith Taylor

Jolynn Kawoczka

Hank Ramsey

 

1st Reading/Psalm

Ellen Burgos

 

Meredith Taylor

Jolynn Kawoczka

Hank Ramsey

 

2nd Reading

Lynn Stefanowicz

 

Erold Hinds

Adrianna Sirigos

Fred Tuccillo

 

Server Epistle

Server Gospel

Eric Lesniak

Lisa Alston

Maria Hassanin

Matthew Reigelsperger

Jack Anderson

Julia Venezia

Evan Anderson

Chloe Reeve

 

Torch

Lizzie Perrotta

 

Lisa Alston

Eric Lesniak

Maria Hassanin

 

Crucifer

Eric Lesniak

 

Maria Hassanin

Jack Anderson

Evan Anderson

 

Ushers/Greeters

Carol Vogt

Susan Stitzel

Bob & Lisa Perry

Wendy Goldstein

Maria Hassanin

Alecia Fehley

Marion Karcanes

 

Counters

 

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

Anderson/Perrotta

Bermel/Stitzel

 

Condon/Lesniak

Kawoczka/Stefanowicz

 

Altar Guild

Ann Condon

Maria Hassanin

Gladys Martin

 

Tracey Siegel

 

 

 

2018

November 4th

All Saints Sunday

 

November 11th

The 25th Sunday after Pentecost

November 18th

The 26th Sunday after Pentecost

November 25th

The Last Sunday after Pentecost (Christ the King)

 

 

 

Time

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

 

 

 

Chalice

Rema Sherwood

 

Rema Sherwood

 

 

 

 

1st & 2nd Readings & Psalm

Rema Sherwood

 

 

Rema Sherwood

 

 

 

 

Ushers

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

 

 

 

Altar Guild

Sandy Johnson

 

Kathy Lesniak

Pam Gunter

 

Gladys Martin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

 

 

 

Chalice

Suzanne Reynolds

 

Lisa Alston

Meredith Taylor

Ellen Burgos

 

 

 

1st Reading

& Psalm

Suzanne Reynolds

 

Lisa Alston

Meredith Taylor

Ellen Burgos

 

 

 

2nd Reading

Nick Reeve

 

Suzanne Reynolds

Lynn

Stefanowicz

Erold Hinds

 

 

 

Servers Epistle

Servers Gospel

Jack Anderson

Matthew R.

Evan Anderson

Chloe Reeve

Lisa Alston

Julia Venezia

Maria Hassanin

Lizzie Perrotta

 

 

 

Torch

Eric Lesniak

 

 

Luke Reigelsperger

 

 

 

 

Crucifer

Thurifer

Jack Anderson

Lisa Alston

Evan Anderson

Lisa Alston

Maria Hassanin

 

 

 

Ushers/Greeters

Wendy Goldstein

Carol Vogt

Marion Karcanes

Alecia Fehley

Lisa & Bob Perry

Susan Stitzel

Carol Vogt

 

 

 

Counters

 

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

Rick Frazier

Ernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

 

 

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

Anderson/

Perrotta

Bermel/Stitzel

Condon/Lesniak

Kawoczka/

Stefanowicz

 

 

 

Altar Guild

 

Ann Condon

Maria Hassanin

Gail Madden

Penny Bermel

Tracey Siegel

 

 

 

 

2018

December 2nd

The 1st Sunday of Advent

December 9th

The 2nd Sunday of Advent

December 16th

The 3rd Sunday of Advent

December 23th

The 4th Sunday of Advent

December 24th

Christmas Eve

December 25th

Christmas Day

December 30th

1st Sunday after Christmas

 

Time

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

4:00 P.M.

9:00 AM

8:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Rema Sherwood

 

Rema Sherwood

 

 

 

Rema Sherwood

 

1st & 2nd Readings & Psalm

Rema Sherwood

 

Rema Sherwood

 

 

 

Rema Sherwood

 

Server Epistle

Server Gospel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Torch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crucifer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurifer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ushers/Greeters

 

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

 

 

Alvina Johnson

 

Altar Guild

Sandy Johnson

 

Kathy Lesniak

Pam Gunter

Gladys Martin

 

 

Pam Gunter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

11:00 P.M.

 

10:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Jolynn Kawoczka

Yvonne Lalljee

Suzanne Reynolds

Lisa Alston

 

 

Ellen Burgos

 

1st Reading

& Psalm

Jolynn Kawoczka

 

Yvonne Lalljee

Suzanne Reynolds

Lisa Alston

 

 

Ellen Burgos

 

2nd Reading

Ernie Ostic

 

Barbara Anderson

Nick Reeve

Ellen Burgos

 

 

Fred Tuccillo

 

Servers Epistle

Servers Gospel

Eric Lesniak

Matthew R.

Jack Anderson

Katie Perry

Lisa Alston

Chloe Reeve

Maria Hassanin

Julia Venezia

Maria Hassanin

Lisa Alston?

 

Evan Anderson

Lizzie Perrotta

 

Torch

Lisa Alston

 

Jonathan Perry

 

Luke R.

 

 

 

 

Crucifer

Thurifer

Eric Lesniak

Jack Anderson

Lisa Alston

Maria Hassanin

 

Lisa Alston?

 

Evan Anderson

 

Ushers/Greeters

Wendy Goldstein

Maria Hassanin

Bob & Lisa Perry

Susan Stitzel

Carol Vogt

Marion Karcanes

Alecia Fehley

 

 

Wendy Goldstein

Susan Stitzel

 

Counters

 

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

Rick Frazier

Ernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

 

 

Rick Frazier

Ernie Siegel

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

Anderson/

Perrotta

Bermel/Stitzel

Condon/Lesniak

Kawoczka/

Stefanowicz

 

 

Anderson/

Perrotta

 

Altar Guild

 

Ann Condon

Maria Hassanin

Gail Madden

Penny Bermel

Tracey Siegel

 

 

Tracey Siegel

Maria Hassanin

 

 

 

 

2019

January 6th

Epiphany

January 13th

The 1st Sunday after the Epiphany

January 20th

The 2nd Sunday after the Epiphany

January 27th

The 3rd Sunday after the Epiphany

 

 

Time

8:00 A.M.

 

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

 

Rema Sherwood

 

Rema Sherwood

 

1st & 2nd Readings 

& Psalm

 

Rema Sherwood

 

Rema Sherwood

 

Ushers

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

 

Altar Guild

Sandy Johnson

 

Kathy Lesniak

Pam Gunter

Gladys Martin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

10:00 A.M

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Meredith Taylor

 

Jolynn Kawoczka

Yvonne Lalljee

Suzanne Reynolds

 

1st Reading 

& Psalm

Meredith Taylor

 

Jolynn Kawoczka

Yvonne Lalljee

Suzanne Reynolds

 

2nd Reading 

 

Ellen Burgos

Barbara Anderson

Erold Hinds

Nick Reeve

 

Servers Epistle

Servers Gospel

Eric Lesniak

Katie Perry

Jack Anderson

Maria Hassanin

Lisa Alston

Matthew R.

Maria Hassanin

Chloe Reeve

 

Torch

Jonathan Perry

 

Luke Reigelsperger

TBD

Matthew Reigelsperger

 

Crucifer

Eric Lesniak

 

Jack Anderson

Lisa Alston

Maria Hassanin

 

Ushers/Greeters

Lisa & Bob Perry

 

Wendy Goldstein

Maria Hassanin

Susan Stitzel

Carol Vogt

Marion Karcanes

Alecia Fehley

 

Counters

 

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 

Bermel/Stitzel

Condon/Lesniak

Kawoczka/Stefanowicz

Anderson/Perrotta

 

Altar Guild

Ann Condon

Maria Hassanin

Gail Madden

Penny Bermel

Tracey Siegel

 

 

 

2019

February 3rd

The 4th Sunday after the Epiphany

February 10th

The 5th Sunday after the Epiphany

February 17th

The 6th Sunday after the Epiphany

February 24th

The 7th Sunday after the Epiphany

 

Time

 

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

 

Rema Sherwood

 

Rema Sherwood

 

1st & 2nd Readings & Psalm

 

Rema Sherwood

 

Rema Sherwood

 

Ushers

Alvina Johnson

 

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

 

Altar Guild

Sandy Johnson

 

Kathy Lesniak

Pam Gunter

 

Gladys Martin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Lisa Alston

 

Ellen Burgos

Meredith Taylor

Jolynn Kawoczka

 

1st Reading

& Psalm

Lisa Alston

 

Ellen Burgos

Meredith Taylor

Jolynn Kawoczka

 

2nd Reading

Fred Tuccillo

 

Ernie Ostic

Lynn Stefanowicz

Ellen Burgos

 

Servers Epistle

Servers Gospel

Eric Lesniak

Julia Venezia

Evan Anderson

Maria Hassanin

Lisa Alston

Matthew R.

Jack Anderson

Chloe Reeve

 

Torch

Luke Reigelsperger

 

TBD

Lizzie Perrotta

TBD

 

Crucifer

 

Eric Lesniak

Evan Anderson

Lisa Alston

Jack Anderson

 

Ushers/Greeters

Wendy Goldstein

Susan Stitzel

Bob & Lisa Perry

Marion Karcanes

Alecia Fehley

Susan Stitzel

Carol Vogt

 

Counters

 

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 

Bermel/Stitzel

Condon/Lesniak

Kawoczka/Stefanowicz

Anderson/Perrotta

 

Altar Guild

 

Ann Condon

Maria Hassanin

Gail Madden

Penny Bermel

 

Tracey Siegel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trinity Episcopal Church, 18 Ryers Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 / 732-591-9210