Trinity Episcopal Church
18 Ryers Lane, Matawan, NJ. 732-591-9210
All are welcome!
Lay Ministers Schedule
July through October 2018

 

 

2018

 

Saturday, July 7th

5:00 PM

Saturday July 14th

5:00 PM

Saturday, July 21st

5:00 PM

Saturday, July 28th

5:00 PM

Chalice

 

 

 

 

 

1st Reading, 2nd Reading & Psalm

 

 

 

 

 

Ushers

 

 

 

 

 

Altar Guild

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Sunday, July 1st  

9:00 AM 

 6th Sunday 

after Pentecost

Sunday, July 8th 

9:00 A.M.

7th Sunday 

after Pentecost

Sunday, July 15th 9:00 AM

8th Sunday 

after Pentecost

Sunday, July 22nd 9:00 AM

9th Sunday 

after Pentecost

Sunday, July 29th 9:00 AM

10th Sunday 

after Pentecost

Chalice

Lisa Alston

 

Ellen Burgos

Meredith Taylor

Jolynn Kawoczka

Hank Ramsey

1st Reading/Psalm

 

Lisa Alston

Ellen Burgos

Meredith Taylor

Jolynn Kawoczka

Hank Ramsey

2nd Reading

 

Ernie Ostic

Pam Gunter

Virginia Wallace

Barbara Anderson

Myrtle Granick

Server Epistle

Server Gospel

Maria Hassanin

Chloe Reeve

Jack Anderson

Lizzie Perrotta

Evan Anderson

Julia Venezia

Lisa Alston

Katie Perry

Eric Lesniak

Maria Hassanin

Torch

Matthew Reigelsperger

Lisa Alston

Eric Lesniak

Luke Reigelsperger

Matthew Reigelsperger

Crucifer

Maria Hassanin

 

Jack Anderson

Evan Anderson

Lisa Alston

Eric Lesniak

Ushers/Greeters

Carol Vogt

Susan Stitzel

Alecia Fehley

Marion Karcanes

Wendy Goldstein

Susan Stitzel

Susan Stitzel

Carol Vogt

Alecia Fehley

Marion Karcanes

Counters

 

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka


Altar Guild

 

Sandy  Johnson

Ann Condon

Kathy Lesniak

Maria Hassanin

Pam Gunter

Gladys Martin

Penny Bermel

Tracey Siegel

Pam Gunter

Gladys Martin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018

Saturday, August 4th

5:00 PM

Saturday, August 11th

5:00 PM

Saturday, August 18th

5:00 PM

Saturday, August 25

5:00 PM

Saturday, Sept. 1st

5:00 PM

Chalice

 

 

 

 

 

1st Reading, 2nd Reading & Psalm

 

 

 

 

 

Ushers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Altar Guild

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Sunday, August 5th  

9:00 AM 

 11th Sunday 

after Pentecost

Sunday, August 12th 

9:00 A.M.

12th Sunday 

after Pentecost

Sunday, August 19th 9:00 AM

13th Sunday 

after Pentecost

Sunday, August 26th

9:00 AM

14th Sunday 

after Pentecost

 

Chalice

 

Yvonne Lalljee

Lisa Alston

Ellen Burgos

Meredith Taylor

 

1st Reading/Psalm

 

Yvonne Lalljee

Lisa Alston

Ellen Burgos

Meredith Taylor

 

2nd Reading

 

Lynn Stefanowicz

Ellen Burgos

Jolynn Kawoczka

Fred Tuccillo

 

Server Epistle

Server Gospel

Maria Hassanin

Lisa Alston

Jack Anderson

Jonathan Perry

Evan Anderson

Chloe Reeve

Lisa Alston

Matthew Reigelsperger

 

Torch

 

Luke Reigelsperger

Eric Lesniak

Julia Venezia

Katie Perry

 

Crucifer

 

Maria Hassanin

Jack Anderson

Evan Anderson

Lisa Alston

 

Ushers/Greeters

 

Wendy Goldstein

Susan Stitzel

Alecia Fehley

Marion Karcanes

Wendy Goldstein

Maria Hassanin

Carol Vogt

Susan Stitzel

 

Counters

 

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

 

Altar Guild

 

Sandy  Johnson

Ann Condon

Kathy Lesniak

Maria Hassanin

Pam Gunter

Gladys Martin

Penny Bermel

Tracey Siegel

Penny Bermel

Tracey Siegel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018

Sunday, Sept. 2nd

15th Sunday after Pentecost

September 9th

 16th Sunday after Pentecost

September 16th

17th Sunday after Pentecost

September 23rd

18th Sunday after Pentecost

September 30th

19th Sunday after Pentecost

 

Time

 

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Chalice

 

 

Rema Sherwood

 

Rema Sherwood

 

1st Reading, 2nd Reading & Psalm

 

Rema Sherwood

Myrtle Granick

Rema Sherwood

Myrtle Granick

Ushers

 

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Altar Guild

 

Kathy Lesniak

 

Pam Gunter

 

Penny Bermel

 

Kathy Lesniak

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

9:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

Chalice

 

Jolynn Kawoczka

Hank Ramsey

Suzanne Reynolds

Yvonne Lalljee

Lisa Alston

1st Reading/Psalm

Jolynn Kawoczka

 

Hank Ramsey

Suzanne Reynolds

Yvonne Lalljee

Lisa Alston

2nd Reading

Jolynn Kawoczka

 

Lynn Stefanowicz

Erold Hinds

Barbara Anderson

Ernie Ostic

Server Epistle

Server Gospel

Eric Lesniak

Lisa Alston

Maria Hassanin

Julia Venezia

Lisa Alston

Lizzie Perrotta

Jack Anderson

Katie Perry

Evan Anderson

Maria Hassanin

Torch

Chloe Reeve

 

Matthew Reigelsperger

Eric Lesniak

Luke Reigelsperger

Jonathan Perry

Crucifer

 

Eric Lesniak

Maria Hassanin

Lisa Alston

Jack Anderson

Evan Anderson

Ushers/Greeters

Wendy Goldstein

Susan Stitzel

Alecia Fehley

Marion Karcanes

Bob & Lisa Perry

Maria Hassanin

Wendy Goldstein

Carol Vogt

Susan Stitzel

Counters

 

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

Coffee Hour Hosts

 

Anderson/Perrotta

Bermel/Stitzel

Condon/Lesniak

Kawoczka/Stefanowicz

Altar Guild

 

Sandy Johnson

Ann Condon

Maria Hassanin

Gladys Martin

Tracey Siegel

Maria Hassanin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018

October 7th

20th Sunday after Pentecost

October 14th

21st Sunday 

after Pentecost

October 21st

22nd Sunday after Pentecost

October 28th

23rd Sunday 

after Pentecost

 

Time

8:00 A.M.

 

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

8:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Rema Sherwood

 

 

Rema Sherwood

 

 

1st Reading, 2nd Reading & Psalm

Rema Sherwood

Pam Gunter

Rema Sherwood

Pam Gunter

 

Usher

Alvina Johnson

 

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

Alvina Johnson

 

Altar Guild

Sandy  Johnson

 

Kathy Lesniak

 

Pam Gunter

 

Penny Bermel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

10:00 A.M.

 

Chalice

Ellen Burgos

Meredith Taylor

Jolynn Kawoczka

Hank Ramsey

 

1st Reading/Psalm

Ellen Burgos

 

Meredith Taylor

Jolynn Kawoczka

Hank Ramsey

 

2nd Reading

Lynn Stefanowicz

 

Erold Hinds

Adrianna Sirigos

Fred Tuccillo

 

Server Epistle

Server Gospel

Eric Lesniak

Lisa Alston

Maria Hassanin

Matthew Reigelsperger

Jack Anderson

Julia Venezia

Evan Anderson

Chloe Reeve

 

Torch

Lizzie Perrotta

 

Lisa Alston

Eric Lesniak

Maria Hassanin

 

Crucifer

Eric Lesniak

 

Maria Hassanin

Jack Anderson

Evan Anderson

 

Ushers/Greeters

Carol Vogt

Susan Stitzel

Bob & Lisa Perry

Wendy Goldstein

Maria Hassanin

Alecia Fehley

Marion Karcanes

 

Counters

 

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

Eric Lesniak

Marty Richeimer

Ernie Ostic

Mike Kawoczka

Rick Frazier

Bernie Siegel

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

Anderson/Perrotta

Bermel/Stitzel

 

Condon/Lesniak

Kawoczka/Stefanowicz

 

Altar Guild

Ann Condon

Maria Hassanin

Gladys Martin

 

Tracey Siegel

 

Trinity Episcopal Church, 18 Ryers Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 / 732-591-9210